Dominica Citizenship for sale

Passports for Sale

The Future Of Passports (& Citizenship By Investment) | Zero Hedge

The Great Land Rush: The billionaire’s farm in Ethiopia

CITIZENSHIP BY INVESTMENT

To qualify for citizenship of Dominica under the Real Estate Option under the Citizenship by Investment Program, an applicant must purchase authorized real estate to the minimum value of USD 200,000.

Following approval of a real estate investment application, the following Government Fees are payable:

USD 50,000 for the Single Applicant
USD 75,000 for family up to 4 persons, including the main applicant
USD 100,000 for family up to 6 persons, including the main applicant
USD 20,000 for each additional dependant aged under 18 years; USD 25,000 for each additional dependant aged over 18 years
For a full breakdown of the government fees, due diligence fees and other fees payable under the Real Estate option.

The real estate must be held for 3 years and may be eligible for re-sale under the Citizenship by Investment Programme after 5 years from the original purchase date.

Fees under Real Estate Option

GOVERNMENT FEES
In addition to the capital investment required for the selected investment option, additional fees are payable by each family member.
These comprise of the following:

PROCESSING FEES
Per application – USD 3,000

DUE DILIGENCE FEES (required for both the Real Estate and the Government Fund options)
Main Applicant – USD 7,500*
Spouse – USD 7,500
Dependant aged 16 years and above – USD 4,000
*In some cases, an enhanced due diligence may be required depending on the citizenship the applicant holds.

OTHER FEES (required for both the Real Estate and the Government Fund options)
Fee for Certificate of Naturalisation – USD 750 per person
Expedited passport issue fee – USD 1,200 per person

GOVERNMENT FEES FOR THE REAL ESTATE OPTION ONLY
The minimum required investment for the Real Estate Option is USD 200,000
The following government fees are applicable for the main applicant and any accompanying dependants:

USD 50,000 for the Single Applicant
USD 75,000 for family of up to 4 persons, including main applicant
USD 100,000 for family of up to 6 person, including main applicant
USD 20,000 for each additional dependant aged under 18 years; USD 25,000 for each additional dependant aged over 18 years

Older Posts

Newer Posts

Custom Post Images